Showing posts with label Chapter 11 Database. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Chapter 11 Database. Show all posts
Sunday, January 22, 2012
Eastman Kodak's Chapter 11 Database
Lead Debtor: Eastman Kodak Company
Case No.: 12-10202
Petition Date: Jan. 19, 2012
Bankruptcy Court: U.S. Bankruptcy Court Southern District of New York
Bankruptcy Judge: Hon. Allan L. Gropper
Debtors affiliates:
Debtor Case No.
------ --------
Creo Manufacturing America LLC 12-10203
Eastman Kodak Int'l Capital Co., Inc. 12-10204
Far East Development Ltd. 12-10205
FPC Inc. 12-10206
Kodak (Near East), Inc. 12-10207
Kodak America, Ltd. 12-10208
Kodak Aviation Leasing LLC 12-10209
Kodak Imaging Network, Inc. 12-10210
Kodak Philippines, Ltd. 12-10211
Kodak Portuguesa Limited 12-10212
Kodak Realty, Inc. 12-10201
Laser-Pacific Media Corporation 12-10213
NPEC Inc. 12-10214
Pakon, Inc. 12-10215
Qualex Inc. 12-10216
Debtors' Counsel: Andrew G. Dietderich, Esq.
John J. Jerome, Esq.
Michael H. Torkin, Esq.
Mark U. Schneiderman, Esq.
SULLIVAN & CROMWELL LLP
125 Broad Street
New York, NY 10004-2498
Tel: (212) 558-4000
Fax: (212) 558-3588
E-mail: dietdericha@sullcrom.com
jeromej@sullcrom.com
schneidermanm@sullcrom.com
Debtors'
Co-Counsel: Pauline K. Morgan, Esq.
Joseph M. Barry, Esq.
YOUNG CONAWAY STARGATT & TAYLOR, LLP
Rockefeller Center
1270 Avenue of the Americas Suite 2210
New York, NY 10020
Tel: 212-332-8840
Fax: 212-332-8855
E-mail: pmorgan@ycst.com
jbarry@ycst.com
Debtors' Financial and Restructuring Advisor: FTI CONSULTING, INC.
Debtors' Investment Banker and Financial Advisor: LAZARD FRERES & CO. LLC
Debtors' Claims and Noticing Agent: KURTZMAN CARSON CONSULTANTS LLC
Counsel to Ad Hoc Group of Holders of Second Lien Secured Notes: AKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD LLP
Total Assets: $5,102,000,000 as of Sept. 30, 2011
Estimated Liabilities: $6,751,000,000 as of Sept. 30, 2011.
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)